« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
NELLIE TOO    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1888  1888/05   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie   193 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
3 grt /  / 18.8 ft  6.0 ft  5.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
NELLIETOO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1890 Kenneth M. Clark, Paisley. (Home port - Wemyss Bay) 
Vessel history
Clyde lug yacht. 
Remarks
1890 Lloyds Register of Yachts gives spelling as NELLIETOO. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back