« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SHRIMP    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1880  1880   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 6 tm 30.0 ft  7.2 ft  5.3 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
ISIS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1883 Capt C. A. Lodder RN, Largs.
By 1902 A. N. B. Muir, 26 Windsor Terrace, Glasgow. (Home port Rothesay)
By 1910 James T. Mumme, Dungallon, Greenock.(ISIS) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back