« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AVOSET    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1866  1866   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Yawl
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 17 tm 39.7 ft  10.5 ft  4.8 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
AVOCET 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1883 Col. F. C. Gascoigne,South Milford. Yorkshire.
By 1884 John G Davidson. Crinan Canal House. Ardrishaig. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back