« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CHRISTABEL    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1860  1860   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 14 tm 39.5 ft  9.5 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
GEM 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1879 W. Graham, 212 West George Street, Glasgow. (Gem)
By 1884 John W. Ellis, N. B. Ironworks. Coatbridge. Reg - Greenock.
By 1901 Wm. B. Stuart, Monkstown, Co. Dublin. - (Gem - Dublin) 
Vessel history
Cutter.
1878 alterations by H. Boag, Fairlie.  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back