« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WANSBECK  340093  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1973     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Eyemouth Boat Building Co. Ltd, Eyemouth   198 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
18 grt / 8 nrt / 10.82 m  4.38 m  1.60 m   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
110bhp 82kw, 1-screw

2001 Re-engined Cummins
6C8.3-M, 117bhp 87kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Philip J. & William T. Dent, Newbiggin-by-the-Sea  Blyth   
Other names
2003 - KELLY EMM 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A14467 - Fishing No. BH68
By 1986 J.L. Dent, Newbiggin-by-the-Sea
By 1992 William T. Dent, Newbiggin-by-the-Sea
2000 Colin McNeil, Northbay, Barra, Regd Castlebay CY796
2003 Ross J. Cameron, Stornoway, Regd. Stornoway SY796
2007 Robert Paterson, Carradale 
Vessel history
1994 14 gt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2011  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned under Scottish Fleet Resilience Scheme and broken up 
 

 



« « Back