« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WAVELET  137608  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1919    21/02/1919 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Hall & Co., Aberdeen   562 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
96 grt / 41 nrt / 86.2 ft  18.5 ft  9.2 ft   
Engine builder Alexander Hall & Co., Aberdeen
Engine detail
T.3cy. 42hp. 1-Screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
The Admiralty   Yarmouth  15/04/1919 
Other names
1919 OCEAN DAWN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1919 First Registered Yarmouth ON 137608. YH47
1919 George Green Ltd., Yarmouth.
By 1930 Broomfields Ltd., Yarmouth. 
Vessel history
Admiralty No.4121.
Completed as a Fishing Vessel. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back