« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WAVE OF LIFE  14757  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1856  06/05/1856   
Vessel type Vessel description
Passenger / Cargo   Wood Sailing Vessel 3 Masted Ship
Builder Yard Yard no
Walter Hood & Co., Aberdeen    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
887 grt / 887 nrt / 187.0 ft  34.5 ft  21.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Aberdeen White Star Line (George Thomson & Co.)  Aberdeen  23/05/1856 
Other names
1882 FRATELLI JARNET - IDA - HENRIQUETA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1880 J. Tidrmann, B. Lenny. Pernam.
By 1882 Schiaffino, Genoa. (FRATELLI JARNET)
By 1893 J. I. Borges, Lisbon. Portugal. (HENRIQUETA) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
1883 LR 187.0x33.5x19.2ft. 941grt/894nrt. 
End year Fate / Status
1897  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back