« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WAVE SHEAF    GBR  8701686 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1987  20/11/1987   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Campbeltown Shipyard Ltd, Campbeltown Trench Point   80 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
107 grt / 107 nrt / 24.36 m  7.50 m  4.25 m   
Engine builder Klockner-Humboldt-Deutz A.G., Koln-Deutz
Engine detail
SBA12M816K, 826bhp 616kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Thomas A. Goodlad & others, Hamnavoe, Shetland - L.H.D. Ltd, Lerwick  Lerwick   
Other names
1993 HEATHERBELLE V - 1994 HARVEST REAPER II - 1996 HELENUS  
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12541- Fishing No. LK134
1993 William Aitchison, Eyemouth, Regd. Leith LH272
1994 Eric & Alexander Stephen, Boddam, Regd. Peterhead PD142
1996 Ian Peck & William Wiseman, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR121
1998 William Tait Wiseman, Fraserburgh - The Don Fishing Co Ltd, Peterhead 
Vessel history
1989 235 gt 71 nt 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back