« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WAVE QUEEN  48553  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1863  03/06/1863   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Thomas Wingate & Co., Glasgow East Whiteinch  55 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
622 grt / 464 nrt / 211.8 ft  26.1 ft.  16.2 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1- Screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
A. Wilson, London.   London   
Other names
VICTORIA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1863 Registered London.
1865 sold foreign. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1863    
Disposal Detail
(Said by loc to have been destroyed by the Conemaugh Feb. 25, 1863, in the North Santee River, SC.) 
 

 



« « Back