« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WAVENEY  147909  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1924     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Composite Motor Vessel  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
MacLaren Bros Ltd, Dumbarton    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
36 grt / 24 nrt / 36 tm 55.4 ft  12.5 ft  5.6 ft   
Engine builder Gleniffer Engines Ltd. - Temple Works, Anniesland, Glasgow
Engine detail
3-Screws. 3xParaffin engines. 2x6Cyl. (4 - 5in0 by MacLaren. 1x6Cyl (6 - 8in) by Gleniffer  

First owner First port of register Registration date
William W. C. Smith, Waveney, Kilcreggan.  Glasgow   
Other names
PATACATRE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Register closed 1927.
By 1936 Juan Olaso y Delmas, Bilbao, Spain. (Patacatre - Bilbao) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back