« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WEASEL  108425  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1897  03/06/1897  07/1897 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Duthie, Sons & Co., Aberdeen Footdee  189 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
164 grt / 37 nrt / 105.8 ft  20.7 ft  11.2 ft   
Engine builder Hall, Russell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen
Engine detail
C.2cyl. (13½ & 32½ - 21in) 140lb. 45NHP. 1-Screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Thomas L Manchester, Pwllheli.  Milford   
Other names
1909 EIDER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1908 Register closed.
1909 Soc des Pêcheries de L'Ocean. Arrachon. France.
1932 Morvan & Beizen, Arcachon. France
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1938  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back