« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WELLGUNDE    DEU   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1904  19/01/1904  02/1904 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo   Steel Sailing Vessel 3 Masted Ship
Builder Yard Yard no
Anderson Rodger & Co., Port Glasgow Bay yard  375 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1919 grt /  / 264.8 ft  40.1 ft  22.9 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
H. Folsch & Co, Hamburg  Hamburg   
Other names
HANSA - 1921 BELLPOOL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1917 C. J. Klingenberg & Co, Bremen
1919 The Shipping Controller, London
1921 Keighley Shipping Co Ltd - mng Sir James Bell & Co, Hull.
1921 Official No 144075 allocated.
1924 Rederi A/S Bellpool - mng A. Monsen, Tonsberg  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Reported in Lloyds Register 1919 as HANSA but apparently registration documents not completed.
Double entry as HANSA in LR 1922/23 & 24 
End year Fate / Status
1926  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
3rd quarter of 1926 broken up at Troon by West of Scotland S.B. Co. Ltd. 
 

 



« « Back