« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WESTRO    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1992     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
77 grt / 77 nrt / 21.57 m  7.74 m  2.88 m   
Engine builder Deutz AG, Cologne
Engine detail
642bhp 479kw, 1 screw

1995 Re-engined Deutz
MWM TBD604B8, 990bhp 739kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Graham & Bruce Thompson, Lossiemouth  Inverness   
Other names
1998 JOHN SCOTT 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B12992 - Fishing No. INS20
1992 Stotfield Fishing Co Ltd, Lochinver
1996 Ian Duthie & Bruce Masson, Fraserburgh
1997 John Clarke Jr., Inverallochy
1998 John Clarke Jr, Inverallochy - Peter & J. Johnstone Ltd, Peterhead, Regd. Fraserburgh FR473
2000 John Clarke Jr, Inverallochy - Denholm Fishselling Ltd, Edinburgh
2002 John Clarke Jr, Inverallochy - Peter & J. Johnstone Ltd, Peterhead 
Vessel history
1992 243 gt 77 nt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2004  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned and broken up at Grenaa 
 

 



« « Back