« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WESTRA  364090  GBR  7340470 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1975  06/08/1974  02/1975 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishery Patrol   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen Footdee  962 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
885 grt / 196 nrt / 515 dwt 59.52 m  11.08 m  4.39 m   
Engine builder British Polar Engines Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 2 x 12cyl (250 x 300mm), 4200bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Secretary of State for Scotland, Leith  Leith   
Other names
2006 ROBERT HUNTER - 2007 STEVE IRWIN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
2006 Sea Shepherd U.K. 
Vessel history
2006 marine conversation duties 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back