« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WHAUP    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1872  1872   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
J & R Swan, Dumbarton Upper Woodyard   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 7 tm 28.0 ft  8.0 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Thomas Norris, Belfast.   Belfast   
Other names
ZULU  
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1879 J. M. Johnston, Dunesk, Belfast.
By 1883 John A. Lindsay, Tyrone House. Belfast. (ZULU) 
Vessel history
Watson design. 
Remarks
late WASP ???




 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back