« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WHAMPOA  41237  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1862  1862   
Vessel type Vessel description
   Iron Paddle Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Thomas B Seath & Co, Rutherglen Broomloan   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
178 grt / 116 nrt / 159.0 ft  17.6 ft  8.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
ps 

First owner First port of register Registration date
D. Lapraik.   Hong Kong   
Other names
UNSEN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1862 registered in Hong Kong.
1868 sold China.
1869 Glover, Japan.
By 1870 Ryle Holme, Nagasaki. (WHAMPOA - Hong Kong) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back