« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WEYMOUTH  27771  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1858  1858   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Iron Sailing Vessel 3 Masted Ship
Builder Yard Yard no
John Reid & Co, Port Glasgow East Yard 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
830 grt / 830 nrt / 187.0 ft  32.2 ft  21.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Temperleys, Carter & Darke, London. (Henry W. Carter).   London  02/07/1859 
Other names
PONCHO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1880 Laeisz, Hamburg. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back