« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WHITE HEATHER  120325  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1906  04/08/1906   
Vessel type Vessel description
Coaster General Cargo  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Scott & Sons, Bowling   186 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
333 grt / 143 nrt / 140.3 ft  23.2 ft  9.8 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
C2cyl, 1- Screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
H. Burden Jnr. & Co. Ltd., Poole  Poole   
Other names
1914 VACUUM 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1914 Vacuum Oil Co. Ltd. - J. M. da Silva Telles, London 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1916  Foundered 06/11/1916 
Disposal Detail
Foundered 2 miles north of Vianna do Castello after sailing for Valencia with boxwood bundles. 
 

 



« « Back