« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WHITE HEATHER  147872  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1920  1920   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
McGruer & Co Ltd, Clynder Clynder yard, Rosneath   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
24 grt / 15 nrt / 26 tm 57.2 ft  10.1 ft  5.0 ft   
Engine builder J W Thornycroft, Reading
Engine detail
2-Screws. 2xPetrol motors each 4Cyl. (4.5 - 6in)
By 1970 2xoil engines each 4Cyl by Dorman 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Anna Johnson, Glasgow.   Glasgow   
Other names
HMS MANATEE - RIIS I 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1930 Ronald L. Sandeman, Ardmay, Bearsden. (WHITE HEATHER)
By 1940 William M. V. Wright, Drumlanrigg, Pollokshields. (WHITE HEATHER)
By 1949 H. E. Anderson, Bootle, Liverpool. (RIIS I - Liverpool)
By 1969 Dr. J. W. E. Fellows, Thundridge, Ware, Herts. (RIIS I - Liverpool) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back