« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WHITE ROSE  112907  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1900     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Liner/Drifter  Wood Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
William R. McIntosh, Buckie Ianstown   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
94 grt / 41 nrt / 87.2 ft  19.3 ft  10.10 ft   
Engine builder Clyne, Mitchell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen
Engine detail
C.18in, 30hp, 1-Screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Johnstone & Co. & others, Aberdeen  Aberdeen   
Other names
1922 SILVERNA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. A149
1910 John Craig Snr, Aberdeen
1913 J. Muir, Cellardyke, Regd. Kirkcaldy KY179
1922 Pomona Steam Fishing Co., Grimsby, Regd. Grimsby GY41
1925 Frank A. Petersen, Grimsby 
Vessel history
Revised tonnage 89 grt 38 nrt
04/1915-1919 Requisitioned by Admiralty for war service, as an Anti Aircraft & Net vessel, Pennant No. 1258 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1929  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Broken up February 1929, registry closed 14/02/1929 
 

 



« « Back