« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WHITE KNIGHT    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1907     
Vessel type Vessel description
Launch   Wood  
Builder Yard Yard no
Unknown Builder at Dunoon.,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 4 tm 26.0 ft  6.2 ft  3.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
By 1936 Paraffin motor 4Cyl. Morris, Coventry. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
TARZAN - ELF 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1936 John McPherson, Ardencorrach House, Tarbert, Loch Fyne. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
1936 LRofY lists builder as Sinclair, Dunoon. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back