« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WHITE WINGS    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1984     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Eyemouth Boat Building Co. Ltd, Eyemouth   219 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
57 grt / 57 nrt / 19.36 m  6.56 m  2.80 m   
Engine builder Kelvin Diesels, Glasgow
Engine detail
495bhp 369kw, 1-screw

1996 Re-engined Kelvin
535bhp 398kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Grant & others, Eyemouth  Leith   
Other names
1988 ENDURANCE II - 1995 DAY DAWN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10754 - Fishing No. LH42
1988 Joseph Nicol, Banff - Denholm Fishselling Ltd, Edinburgh, Regd. Banff BF98
1995 Alistair Bruce, Fraserburgh - Caley Fisheries (Peterhead) Ltd, Peterhead, Regd. Fraserburgh FR470 
Vessel history
1989 116 gt 57 nt 
Remarks
First Eyemouth built fishing vessel built with shelterdeck and first cruiser sterned for 13 years 
End year Fate / Status
2003  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned and broken up at Macduff 
 

 



« « Back