« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WHITEHORSES  144782  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1919    29/10/1919 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Hall & Co., Aberdeen   569 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
96 grt / 41 nrt / 86.2 ft  18.5 ft  9.2 ft   
Engine builder Alexander Hall & Co., Aberdeen
Engine detail
T.3cy. 42hp. 1-Screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
The Admiralty  Aberdeen  02/09/1920 
Other names
1920 BENACHIE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1919 Fisheries Board for Scotland. (for disposal)
1920 First Registered ON.144782 - Aberdeen.
1920 Alexander King, Aberdeen. A301.
By 1924 Andrew R. Noble, Fraserburgh. Registered Fraserburgh. FR15 
Vessel history
Admiralty No.4128.
Completed as a Fishing Vessel.
WW2. Service with RN.

 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1952  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back