« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WHITEINCH  60338  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1868  09/03/1868   
Vessel type Vessel description
Tug   Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Thomas Wingate & Co., Glasgow East Whiteinch  109 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
97 grt / 40 nrt / 89.5 ft  20.9 ft  8.3 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
2cyl 50nhp, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Proudfoot & Co, Glasgow  Glasgow  16/03/1868 
Other names
1871 RIO GRANDE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1868 William McCall, Montevideo - reg Montevideo
1871 Francisco José da Cunha, Rio Grande, Brazil - reg Rio Grande  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back