« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WILD FLOWER  27927  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1860  1860   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
28 grt / 28 nrt / 48 tm 63.6 ft  13.4 ft  7.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
D Little, Wexford  Wexford   
Other names
WILDFLOWER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1870 Simeon Little, Cullintra, Wexford.
By 1883 Lord Muskerry, Springfield. Drumcollagher. Co.Linerick Regd - Wexford.
By 1910-1935 E. Hadlow Suggate, Haverstock Hill, London, N.W.3. (registered - Wexford.)
By 1940 Herbert J. Finch, Old Lane, Stansted, Essex. (Wildflower) 
Vessel history
By 1910 and later WILDFLOWER 
Remarks
1896 Altered by Kemp, Lowestoft. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back