« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WILLIAM BARROW  143900  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1918  30/04/1918   
Vessel type Vessel description
Naval Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen Footdee  630 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
204 grt / 78 nrt / 115 ft 4 in  22 ft 1 in  12 ft 1 in   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
T3cyl (12, 20, 34 x 23in), 57rhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
The Admiralty - Royal Navy     
Other names
1921 CLARIBELLE - 1928 SANGUINE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1919 registered to the Admiralty at London
1921 Consolidated Fisheries Ltd., Grimsby
1928 registered at Aberdeen
MNL1930 Alexander Bruce, Aberdeen 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Fishing no. A359 (1928) 
End year Fate / Status
1931  Wrecked  
Disposal Detail
07/1931 wrecked. 
 

 



« « Back