« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WILLIAM BARNETT  143899  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1917  08/12/1917  28/12/1917 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen Footdee  622 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
216 grt / 53 nrt / 115.6 ft  21.9 ft  10.8 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
T3cyl (12, 20, 34 x 23in), 57rhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
The Admiralty - Royal Navy     
Other names
1919 VALERIE W - 1926 ROCHE NOIRE - 1957 SHANDWICK 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1919 registered at London to the Admiralty
1919 Val Trawling Ltd., London
1926 Soc. Nouvelle des Pecheries a Vapeur, Arcachon
1957 Wood & Davidson - J. Wood, Aberdeen
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Fishing nos. LO250, A26 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back