« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WILLIAM ALLAN  137160  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1914    11/1914 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen Footdee  559 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
203 grt / 87 nrt / 115 ft 3 in  22 ft 1 in  11 ft 8 in   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
T3cyl (12, 20, 34 x 23in), 76rhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Silver City Steam Trawling Co. Ltd., Aberdeen  Aberdeen   
Other names
1954 SYLVERDYKE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
01/1915 - 1919 Admiralty requisition - minesweeper
by 1927 Peter & J. Johnstone, Aberdeen
1943 Transvaal Steam Trawling Co. Ltd., - J. N. Ward & Son Ltd., Fleetwood
1954 Iver Fishing Co. Ltd., John Walker, Aberdeen 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Fishing no. A165 
End year Fate / Status
1955  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back