« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ACSENOV  111211  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1899     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie   455 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
21 grt / 14 nrt / 21 tm 42.1 ft  11.4 ft  7.1 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1914 engine fitted, M1cy 7bhp 5kn Bergius, Glasgow.
1926 M2cy 13bhp 5kn Bergius, Glasgow.
1933 M4cy 12bhp Morris Vedette Marine.
1966 Oil engine 3Cyl 35BHP by Ailsa Craig. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Robert Brown, Largs.   Glasgow  10/08/1899 
Other names
MAUD 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1902 P. Wynn-Grffith, LLanfair Hall, Carnarvon. (MAUD - Glasgow)
By 1910 C. D. Marshall, Harley Street, London. (MAUD - Glasgow)
Twelve subsequent owners.
By 1938 Air Comdr Basil A. Playne, Stramore, Marine Parade, Lee-on-Solent. Hants.
1952 Ian MacLeod, London
By 1972 A.S. and P. D. Ledward Bassett Street, London. N.W.5. (MAUD - Glasgow)
last known but offered for sale with no buyer in 2011.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back