« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AMETHYST    GBR  9462847 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2008    09/2008 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  640 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
167 gt / 56 nt / 16.80 m  6.79 m  3.80 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3412TC, M12cyl, 137 x 152 mm, 503bhp 375kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Johnston Fishing Ltd [Ralston Johnston] & others, Gardenstown - Westward Fishing Co, Fraserburgh  Banff   
Other names
2019 EL-SHADDAI 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C19362 - Fishing No. BF19
2019 El Shaddai (Fraserburgh) Ltd [David Nicol], Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR285 
Vessel history
Hull by Richards Dry Dock & Engineering Ltd, Great Yarmouth 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back