« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ALEXANDRA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1999     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mayrock Fabrications, Crail    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
16 gt /  / 9.24 m  4.78 m  1.94 m   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
174bhp 130kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Unknownowner, Anstruther  Kirkcaldy   
Other names
2004 CRYSTAL RIVER A 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C16734 - Fishing No. KY988
2004 William Armstrong, Amble, Regd. Blyth BH476
By 2018 Ian Armstrong, Amble 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2018 Fishing from Amble 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back