« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
OROYA  378047    7613741 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1978  02/06/1977  04/1978 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Lithgows Ltd. Port Glasgow (BS),   1189 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
14124 grt /  / 17944 dwt 534 ft  75 ft    29 ft 
Engine builder Scott & Co., Greenock
Engine detail
Scott-Sulzer 12000hp 6RND76 engine driving single screw giving 16k speed. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Pacific Steam Navigation Company, Liverpool  Liverpool   
Other names
86 YINKA FOLAWIYO - 89 MERCHANT PREMIER - 99 LADY ARYETTE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Ardgowan Sh Co, London
PSNC service, Furness Withy managers
By 1986 Shaw Savill & Albion Co Ltd (FurnessWithy managers) Liverpool.
1989 Cenargo Navigation (Hong Kong) Ltd
1999 Broad Wise Development Ltd (John McRink & Co Ltd), Hong Kong 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2001  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Broken up in India. 
 

 



« « Back