« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SILVER LINE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1977     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Gerrard Brothers, Arbroath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
59 grt / 25 nrt / 51.1 ft  18.1 ft  6 ft   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
394 bhp/295 kW diesel. 1-screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
R. M. Watkinson, Filey  Scarborough   
Other names
2005 REBECCA MCLEAN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. SH52
1990 David West, Banff. Regd. Banff BF52
1996 Neil Prentice, Tarbert, Argyll.
2005 Thomas McLean, Mallaig as REBECCA MCLEAN. Regd. Oban OB11 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2012  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Broken up at Corpach. 
 

 



« « Back