« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BURTON FLEMING  376887  GBR  7422489 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1977     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Eyemouth Boat Building Co. Ltd, Eyemouth   209 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
114 grt / 43 nrt / 21.28 m  6.64 m  2.47 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
565bhp 421kw, 1-screw

Re-engined Caterpillar
655bhp 488kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Newington Trawlers Ltd, Hull  Hull   
Other names
1982 DEE MARIE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. H448
1982 Danny O'Driscoll, Castletownbere, Regd. Waterford W448
1995 Edward Sheehan, Castletownbere
2003 Fishing Registry cancelled 
Vessel history
1990 142 gt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2007  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Broken up at Castletownbere 
 

 



« « Back