« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BOY SREPHEN    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1930     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Auxiliary Motor  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Unknown builder at Lossiemouth,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 13 tm 30.0 ft  11.5 ft  5.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1956 Parrafin motor 2Cy. 15BHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
JANIM 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1972 A.A. Whitehead, London. S.W.6. Home port Hamble. 
Vessel history
Aux. Gaff Sloop. 
Remarks
1972 LRofY lists builder as Lossiemouth Yacht Yard. 1930 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back