« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GWENDOLEN    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1898  1898   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
Paul Jones & Son, Gourock    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
9 grt /  / 9 tm 23.0 ft       
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
E. D. Hargreaves, Glasgow.      
Other names
BETSY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1901 A. W. Steven, Milton Iron Works, Glasgow.
By 1910 R. A. Clipperton-Stewart & James Agnew. (BETSY-Home port Greenock) 
Vessel history
Yacht. Design W. Fife (yd 429). 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back