« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
VENTURE  366979  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1966     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Smith & Hutton, At Anstruther   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
25 grt / 25 nrt / 14.41 m  5.18 m  2.10 m   
Engine builder Kelvin Diesels, Glasgow
Engine detail
150bhp, 1-screw

Re-engined Caterpillar
180bhp 134kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Aexander & Robert B. Malcolm, Stonehaven  Aberdeen   
Other names
197x VENTURE AGAIN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. A772
197x William Blackley, Peel, Isle of Man,Regd Peel PL39
1991 Martin Gardner, Pittenweem, Regd Kirkcaldy
RSS No. B12107 - Fishing No. KY239
1998 William P. Caley, St Johns, Isle of Man, Regd. Peel PL39
20xx Michael Inglesfield, Ramsey
2018 William Caley, St Johns, Isle of Man 
Vessel history
1998 Converted to scalloper/trawler 
Remarks
2018 Fishing from Peel 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back