« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
INTERNOS  359099  GBR  7416818 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1975  10/06/1975  07/1975 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Lewis & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen Torry  401 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
114 grt / 93 nrt / 26.37 m  6.76 m  3.36 m  2.49 m 
Engine builder Mirrlees Blackstone Ltd., Stamford,
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 6cyl (222 x 292mm), 636bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Leslie Fishing Co. Ltd., Aberdeen  Aberdeen   
Other names
1985 KIROAN - CARISANNE - 1995 ROSEMOUNT 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1985 Raymond A. Hall, Arbroath
19xx Graham West Fraser and others
by 1990 Banffshire Fish Selling Co. Ltd., Aberdeen (reg. Arbroath) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Fishing no. AH180 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back