« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
VESPER    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1975    1975 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Lewis & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen Torry  392 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
48 grt / 48 nrt / 21.15 m  6.37 m  2.22 m   
Engine builder Deutz AG, Cologne
Engine detail
SBA12M716U, 460bhp 343kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
George W Watt & others, Gardenstown  Banff   
Other names
1991 CRYSTAL SEA  
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10802 - Fishing No. BF220
1989 John Watt, Fraserburgh, Regd. Banff BF218
1991 John Watt, Fraserburgh - Banffshire Fishselling Co Ltd, Aberdeen 
Vessel history
1989 132 gt 48 nt 
Remarks
Spinningdale 75ft Type 
End year Fate / Status
2004  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned 2004 
 

 



« « Back