« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HARVEST HOPE III  186776  GBR  7342794 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1975    10/1975 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Lewis & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen Torry  390 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
114 grt / 40 nrt / 23.50 m  6.79 m  3.36 m  2.79 m 
Engine builder Mirrlees Blackstone Ltd., Stamford,
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 6cyl (222 x 292mm), 636bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
P. Stephens and others, Peterhead  Peterhead   
Other names
1987 DONDARR - 1997 TRANQUILITY - 2000 ENDEAVOUR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
by 1990 D. A. J. Fletcher and J. Crocket, Peterhead
2000 Paul Healy, Howth, County Dublin 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Fishing no. INS104 
End year Fate / Status
2008  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
2008 broken up at Ghent. 
 

 



« « Back