« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DUCHRAY  303548  GBR  7392816 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1975  27/06/1975  28/10/1975 
Vessel type Vessel description
Tug Firefighting  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Robb Caledon Shipbuilders Ltd., Leith Victoria Shipyard  517 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
326 grt / 0 nrt / 38.16 m  9.66 m  3.97 m   
Engine builder Ruston Paxman Diesels Ltd., Newton-le-Willows
Engine detail
Oil 4SCSA 12cyl (254 x 305mm) type 12RKCM, 2640bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
R.B. Leasing Co. Ltd. - Grangemouth & Forth Towing Co. Ltd., Grangemouth  Grangemouth  31/10/1975 
Other names
1998 EIDE REX 
Subsequent owner and registration history
02/1977 managers Forth Tugs Ltd.
1982 owners Royal Bank leasing Ltd. - same managers
07/1998 Eide Marine Services A/S, Bergen
current 2017 Meidell Ship Holding A/S, Bergen 
Vessel history
Ordered by Clyde Shipping (Tugs) Ltd
1993 330gt 99nt, 35.29 x 9.20 x 4.50m
12/1996 laid up pending sale 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back