« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SPARTAN TIDE  359097  GBR  7342500 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1975  10/04/1975  07/1975 
Vessel type Vessel description
Offshore Supply   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen Footdee  967 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1080 grt / 457 nrt / 1174 dwt 58.32 m  13.09 m  4.78 m   
Engine builder General Motors Coporation, La Grange
Engine detail
Oil 2SA 2 x 16cyl (230 x 254mm), 5750bhp, 2 screws 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Tidewater Marine Services Inc., Aberdeen  Aberdeen   
Other names
1991 NICO SHINDAGHA - 2008 YENEGOA OCEAN - 2014 OCEAN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1991 Nico World II Ltd., Port Vila, Vanuatu
2008 ? 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2014  Broken Up 23/12/2014 
Disposal Detail
Broken up at Gadani Beach, work began 23/12/2014. 
 

 



« « Back