« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
REFLORESCO    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1968     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Gerrard Brothers, Arbroath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
24 grt / 24 nrt / 15.64 m  5.28 m  1.83 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
200bhp 149kw, 1-screw

Re-engined Caterpillar
3408C-TA, 365bhp 272kw  

First owner First port of register Registration date
David H. Dick & others, Cellardyke  Kirkcaldy   
Other names
1981 GOLDEN BELLS - 1986 PRIMROSE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A11542 - Fishing No. KY17
1981 Thomas W. Duff & others, Arbroath, Regd. Arbroath AH162
1986 Malcolm M. Findlay, Fraserburgh - Richard Irvin & Sons Ltd, North Shields, Regd. Fraserburgh FR233
1991 Iain Smith, Tarbert, Regd. Tarbert TT233
2000 Anthony M. Kenning, Mallaig
2002 James C. Anderson, Carradale
2004 Neil P. MacLean, North Bay, Isle of Barra
2006 Registered at Castlebay CY233
2006 CY233 
Vessel history
1989 37 gt 24 nt

Converted to scalloper 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Mallaig 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back