« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PROGRESS    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1968     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Watt & Sons, Banff Banff   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
25 grt / 25 nrt / 15.33 m  5.30 m  1.92 m   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
150bhp 112kw, 1-screw

1991 Re-engined Volvo-Penta
300bhp 223kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
James M. Lovie & others, Whitehills  Banff   
Other names
1988 TRIUMPH II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12404 - Fishing No. BF1
1988 John Selkirk, Eyemouth, Regd. Leith LH333
1992 Martin Spouse & William Meldrum, Eyemouth 
Vessel history
1994 43 gt 
Remarks
Last boat to be completed at Banff 
End year Fate / Status
1998  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned and broken up at Dunbar 
 

 



« « Back