« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
UGIEVALE II    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1968     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Richard Irvin & Sons Ltd, Peterhead    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
69 grt / 69 nrt / 21.92 m  6.70 m     
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
400bhp, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Andrew Buchan & others, Peterhead  Peterhead   
Other names
1975 FERTILE - 1982 ARCANE - 1989 OCEAN TRIUMPH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A11725 - Fishing No. PD105
1975 Arthur Duthie &Co. & others, Lossiemouth Regd. Inverness INS92
1982 Unknown owners, Inverness
1989 William Lauder & others, Peterhead PD219 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1990  Sank 23/09/1990 
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back