« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CIRRUS       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1968    1968 
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   GRP Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  334 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / Disp 3560 lbs 24 ft 4 in LOA   6 ft 3 in    3 ft 6 in 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J O Graham     
Other names
SPRING TIDE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Piper One Design, by David Boyd
Sail No 24
Hull moulded by Halmatic, Hampshire 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back