« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
IBN ZUHR    KWT  7412977 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1977  18/05/1977  07/1977 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Scotstoun Marine Ltd, Glasgow Scotstoun  226 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
15041 grt /  / 23819 dwt 175 m  24 m     
Engine builder J G Kincaid & Co. Ltd., Greenock
Engine detail
Kincaid/ B&W diesel driving single screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Kuwait Shipping Company, Kuwait     
Other names
86 TRADE BRIGHT - 89 YI MING - 07 WAN TONG  
Subsequent owner and registration history
United Arab Shipping Co.
Trophy Co SA, Panama
Business Marine Co Ltd, China managers.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back