« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FENDYKE  342709  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1971  10/06/1971   
Vessel type Vessel description
Coaster General Cargo  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Scott & Co, Bowling   441 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
696 grt / 422 nrt / 1013 dwt 63.45 m  10.01 m  3.70 m   
Engine builder Lister Blackstone Mirrlees Marine Ltd., Dursley
Engine detail
2SA. 8Cyl. (222 x 292mm). 1000bhp. 12.25 knots.
1-Screw.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Klondyke Shipping Co. Ltd., Hull.  Hull   
Other names
1982 CLAFEN - 1983 PAQUITA - VASA SOUND - VAUBAN - VICTORIA I - MAE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1982 Cornish Shipping Ltd, Hull
1983 Naviera Cuyamel S. de R.L. - Sanders Stevens & Co Ltd, Puerto Cortes, managers.
Turnbull Scott.
Dakhla Shipping, Belize. 
Vessel history
2006 still in service.  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back