« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
IBN JUBAYR    KWT  7412989 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1977  19/08/1977  11/1977 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Govan Shipbuilders Ltd, Govan Fairfield Yard  228 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
15386 /  / 24212 dwt 175.3m  24m    10 m 
Engine builder J G Kincaid & Co. Ltd., Greenock
Engine detail
Kincaid/B&W oil engine driving single screw 16knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Kuwait Shipping Company Kuwait     
Other names
1986 CONMAN I - 1989 COSMAN I 
Subsequent owner and registration history
United Arab Shipping Company Kuwait.
Erma Nav. Company 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2001  Broken Up 16/04/2001 
Disposal Detail
Broken up at Chittagong. 
 

 



« « Back