« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
IBN BAJJAH    KWT  7412965 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1977  19/05/1977  22/07/1977 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Govan Shipbuilders Ltd, Govan Fairfield Yard  229 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
15386 /  / 24212 dwt 175.3 m  24m    10 m 
Engine builder J G Kincaid & Co. Ltd., Greenock
Engine detail
Kincaid/B&W oil engine driving single screw 16knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Kuwait Shipping Company Kuwait     
Other names
1986 TRADE GLORY - 1989 YI RONG - 2004 DONG MING 6 
Subsequent owner and registration history
United Arab Shipping Company Kuwait
Xiamen Business Marine 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2012  Deleted 13/06/2012 
Disposal Detail
Deleted as existence in doubt. 
 

 



« « Back